Failure to Register- Sex Offender
& Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
Age
45
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
An arrest warrant has been issued for Russell E. Mason. These warrants are related to his failure to comply with legal obligations to register as a sex offender.
RUSSELL MASON was last seen on 11/08/2021 in Wilcox, Elk County and his vehicle was located in Cranberry Township, Butler County at a shopping mall.
He’s described as 5’10 Ft. with blue/hazel eyes and brown hair, balding in the front. He has tattoos on his left arm of a scorpion/8 ball with wings/punisher scull with horns and his right arm- a pig/wart hog. He also has tattoos on his left leg- card suits/spider web/ and right leg- tribal flames/Molotov cocktail.
RUSSELL MASON has ties to Ohio and Utah. He is known to use the alias AUGUST CHRISTOPHER.
All tips and information provided will be kept confidential. You may remain anonymous and could be eligible for a CASH REWARD for information that leads to an arrest.
Contact Information: For non-emergencies, please contact the local police department. In case of emergencies or if you see MASON RUSSELL, dial 911 immediately.
Location
Erie, PA 16501
Date Issued
Jan 27, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-59302-CR-0000248-2021 MDJ-59-3-02
Reference ID
Issuing Authority
PA State Police
Holding Department
PA State Police & PA State Parole