POSSESSION OF FIREARM
RECKLESSLY ENDANGERING ANOTHER PERSON
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Erie County Sheriff’s Office Warrant Division, in collaboration with the Erie County Detectives, successfully located and apprehended Ezekiel Bayete following an active investigation.
Through coordinated enforcement efforts and door-to-door follow-up on investigative leads, Bayete was taken into custody in the 1100 block of West 25th Street, Erie PA 16502, on Tuesday, October 7, 2025.
The Erie County Sheriff’s Office and Erie County Detectives remain committed to ensuring public safety through proactive warrant enforcement and community collaboration.
You can find updates, access resources, or submit confidential tips anytime through our website at http://ErieDA.org
Location
Erie, PA 16509
Arrest Date
Oct 7, 2025