Photo of Jones, Rakeem Markel

Jones, Rakeem Markel

Attempted Homicide
Aggravated Assault
Simple Assault
Recklessly Endangering another Person
and other related charges

Age

29

Race

Black

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

175 lbs

Hair

Black

Eyes

Brown

WARRANTMost Wanted
Created Jul 8th, 2022 | Updated May 23rd, 2023
Description

UPDATE: $25,000 CASH REWARD IF YOUR TIP LEAD TO AN ARREST.  You may remain anonymous in submitting your tip. 

RAKEEM JONES IS WANTED BY THE STATE POLICE, ERIE POLICE AND U.S. MARSHALS, WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA FUGITIVE TASK FORCE ON AN ARREST WARRANT FOR CRIMINAL ATTEMPT HOMICIDE OF LAW ENFORCEMENT OFFICERS AND PA PAROLE VIOLATIONS.

DATE OF WARRANT: 06/25/2022       

ANYONE WITH INFORMATION ABOUT THE WHEREABOUTS OF RAKEEM JONES SHOULD CALL THE U.S. MARSHALS AT 1-800-336-0102.
YOU MAY ALSO SEND A TIP ONLINE AT: https://www.usmarshals.gov/tips/index.html

ALL INFORMATION WILL REMAIN CONFIDENTIAL AND YOU MAY REMAIN ANONYMOUS.

Charges
Attempted Homicide
Aggravated Assault
Simple Assault
and other related charges

Date Issued

Jun 25, 2022

Warrant Type

Criminal

Incident Type

Attempted Homicide

Active

Yes

Issuing Authority

U.S. Marshals, Western Pennsylvania Fugitive Task Force