Photo of AMOS, KERMAN  ELLIS

AMOS, KERMAN ELLIS

Aggravated Assault (F1)
Aggravated Assault (F2)
Simple Assault (M2)
Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)

Age

58

Race

Black

Gender

Male

WARRANTMost Wanted
Jun 6th, 2022
Description

The Erie County Sheriff's Office is seeking information regarding the whereabouts of KERMAN ELLIS AMOS. 

Anyone with information can submit an anonymous tip. 

Charges
Aggravated Assault (F1)
Aggravated Assault (F2)
Simple Assault (M2)

Date Issued

May 12, 2022

Warrant Type

Bench

Incident Type

Aggravated Assault

Active

Yes

Docket No.

CP-25-CR-0001600-2020

Issuing Authority

ERIE COUNTY COURT OF COMMON PLEAS

Holding Department

ERIE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE