Photo of Montano, Jose Antonio

Montano, Jose Antonio

Possession of Firearm Prohibited (F2)
Endangering welfare of children (F3)

Age

36

Gender

Male

Height

6' 0"

Weight

218 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 23rd, 2023
Description

 Jose Antonio Montano is now in the custody of the Erie County Sheriff's Department.  

Warrant Details

  • Warrant Type: Bench
  • Date Issued: Friday January 27th, 2023
  • Issuing Authority: Erie County Sheriff Warrant
  • Holding Department: Erie County Sheriff's Department
  • Docket Number: CP-25-CR-0001996-2020; CP-25-CR-0001343-2022 & CP-25-0000017-2022

The Erie County Sheriff's Department is seeking information regarding the whereabouts of JOSE ANTONIO MONTANO Jr. who was last known to reside in Erie, PA.  Anyone with information are asked to submit a tip below with an option to remain anonymous. 

Charges

Location

U.S. 19
Erie, PA 16501

Arrest Date

May 19, 2023

Incident Type