Photo of Mendez-Holmes, Eduardo

Mendez-Holmes, Eduardo

Firearms not to be carried without a license (F3)

Age

32

Gender

Male

Height

5' 9"

Weight

180 lbs

Hair

Brown

Eyes

Brown

ARREST
May 16th, 2023
Description

Eduardo Mendez-Holmes is now in custody and no longer considered a wanted person. 

Warrant Details

  • Warrant Type: Bench
  • Date Issued: Thursday January 12th, 2023
  • Issuing Authority: Erie County Sheriff Warrant
  • Holding Department: Erie County Sheriff's Department
  • Docket Number: CP-25-CR-0001201-2019
  • Reference ID: PA19-385336

Anyone with information can submit an anonymous tip. 

Charges

Location

6700 Peach Street
Erie, PA 16501

Arrest Date

Apr 21, 2023